Mia Goth

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 17

Gender Female

Birthday 1993-11-30 (29 years old)

Place of Birth Southwark, London, England, UK

Also Known As

  • 미아 고스

Login to report an issue

Biography

Mia Gypsy Mello da Silva Goth (born 1993) is an English actress. She began her career modelling as a teenager, and made her film debut in Lars von Trier's Nymphomaniac (2013). She was subsequently cast in the thriller The Survivalist (2015) and the psychological horror film A Cure for Wellness (2016). In 2018, Goth had supporting roles in Claire Denis's sci-fi mystery film High Life and Luca Guadagnino's remake of Suspiria. She later appeared in the period romantic comedy Emma (2020) and starred in the horror films X (2022) and Pearl (2022).

Acting

2023
2022
2022
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2018
2017
2017
2015
2015
2014
2013

Production

2022

Writing

2022

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login